Friday, January 23, 2009

more pictures of BB...


mmm... here i post more pictures of my little princess... rasa-rasa rupa siapa dia ikut lebih banyak?? mommy atau daddy... hehehehe... setakat yang aku tengok kulit, tangan, kaki dan bulu roma jer yang ikut aku... hehehehe... korang rasa??

comparing with her father's picture


her 'bulu mata' yg lentik & panjang unlike mom's

her little feet

her little hand

bab tido memang buas cam mommy. hehehe....

mmm... the last day in Alor Star. Since it is the last day, we went to see all her moyang to say good bye... and my father in-law ... bawa kitaorang makan laksa teluk kechai.. since i can't eat laksa yet... laksam pun bole la... :)

on da way to kuala kedah

see how excited she is

3am-after changing clothes, she's excited to go "jalan-jalan" (home to KL actually)

lena already.. penat waiting for her father & mommy kemas barang...


Sunday, January 18, 2009

BALQIS faces...

here are more pictures of my little princess making faces...

Friday, January 16, 2009

Back to KL...

hhhmmmm.... lama tak ber"internet".... gian lorr.... dok kampung tak der internet.... well here are some pictures taken during my confinement period back in kedah (my inlaws house).


in car journey to Alor Star, Kedah

the next day in kedah.. still tired

atok & tok wan belikan rantai & rantai tangan utk cucu sulung mereka

sleeping soundly in her new cradle bought by ato & tok wan

sleeping in our bed, mcm orang besar

cuba teka muka saya mcm siapa?? sebelah tue gambar ayahnya waktu kecil

sebelum bercukur

sedang dicukur

setelah dicukur

mmm.. da lewat nie...esok kita bertemu lagie...

Friday, November 28, 2008

Finally my little princess see my little world....

Here are some pictures of my little princess, me and hubby. Her name is Balqis Batrisya... born at 9.26am, 26th November 2008 (Wednesday), her weight 2.9kg... :)

dah boleh balik...

Balqis Batrisya

Balqis after born in nersery

me, hubby & balqis in labour room

balqis sedang dibersihkan

newly born balqis on my belly


tali pusat balqis baru nak dipotong

Friday, November 14, 2008

admitted to hospital...


hmm... i was admitted to hospital coz of my BP .... after bp checkup at panel klinik at my office yesterday. i was ask by doctor to go to my O&G in Columbia Asia Hospital to double check my bp since every time i checked there in the clinic my bp was high 140/90 - 150/90. So with the letter given by the doctor, i went back home and fetch my hubby to accompany me to the hospital. When arrive at the hospital the doctor not there... the clinic only start at 8.00pm till 10.00pm. So we made an appointment to see her that night. Somehow during the registration, she shows up and ask us what's the matter.... well i explain to her regarding my checkup made, asked by doctor in "Klinik Kerajaan". So she then examine my bp and check if "laluan" baby open or not.. she said it was close tight... so she assume there won't be any problem but she admitted me juga since my bp not consistent... i was admitted immediately. Here are some picture taken with my hubby pda phone since my digital camera with my staf at the office... lupa nak amik kalut sangat balik... :)

the bed

my tea that evening

my breakfast this morning...

mmm... lupa pulak nak amik gambar dinner that night... hehehee... anyway... this morning the doctor came to see me with a big laugh. She said "tak der apa-apa.." i've been discharged. Dah boleh balik horey!!! My doctor told me that it is confirmed that i'm stress at the office, so she wanted to give me mc for 2 weeks that is until my EDD. But then i've already taken my annual leave next monday onwards until my EDD since i have to clear up all my annual leave before year end. So she just give me 3 days of mc. :) Thank to Allah every this was fine. Alhamdullillah saya dan baby sihat dan tak perlu induced or admitted till delivery... takut la... penakut giler la aku nie... aku rasa time kat hospital kerajaan tu pun bp aku naik pun sebab aku takut la kot... sebabnya selalu immediately after ujian air kencing dan cucuk jari aku terus gi periksa bp... aku takut jarum... cucuk sikit kat jari pun bp aku dah melonjak.. :p